Summer Camps

Find summer camps in:

Brookline

^Choose your town, or find other regions here

Brookline

Use this key for dates:

Brookline Recreation (Ages 5-18)
  • Camp Chestnut (Grades K–1) – Lawrence School
    • Weeks 3–9 (Week to week sign up)
    • 8:30 AM–4:00 PM (Extended Day 4:00–6:00 PM)
  • Camp Coolidge (Grades 2–4) – Heath School
    • Weeks 3–9 (Week to week sign up)
    • 8:30 AM–4:00 PM (Extended Day 4:00–6:00 PM)
  • Camp Washington (Grades 5–8) – Devotion School
    • Weeks 3–9 (Week to week sign up)
    • 8:30 AM–4:00 PM (Extended Day 4:00–6:00 PM)
  • Little Acorns (Ages 5–6)
    • Weeks 3–4
    • 8:30 AM–3:00 PM
  • Sprouts (Ages 7–8)
    • Weeks 5–6
    • 8:30 AM–4:00 PM
  • Junior Rangers (Ages 9–10)
    • Weeks 7–8
    • 8:30 AM–4:00 PM
  • Water Adventurers (Ages 11–12)
    • Week 9
    • 8:30 AM–4:00 PM
  • Earth Adventurers (Ages 11–12)
    • Week 10
    • 8:30 AM–4:00 PM
  • Summer Swim Clinic (Ages 8-18)
    • Week 10
    • 9:00 AM–3:00 PM
  • Junior Golf Clinic
    • Weeks 3–5 (Week to week sign up)
    • 9:00 AM–2:00 PM
Puppet Showplace Theater (Grades Pre-K–High School)
  • Summer Puppet Academy (Grades Pre-K–High School)
    • Week 1
    • 9:00 AM–3:00 PM
  • Summer Puppet Lab (Grades 3–8)
    • Week 6
    • 8:30 AM–12:15 PM
  • Creating Puppet Plays (Ages 5–7)
    • Weeks 7–8
    • 8:30 AM–3:00 PM
  • Puppet Adventure Program
    • Weeks 9-10
    • 8:30 AM–4:00 PM
Art Barn Community Theater (Grades 2–7)
  • Summer at the Barn – Lower (Grades 2–4)
    • Weeks 3–4 and Weeks 5–6 (2 sessions)
    • 9:00 AM–4:00 PM
  • Summer at the Barn – Upper (Grades 5–7)
    • Weeks 3–4 and Weeks 5–6 (2 sessions)
    • 9:00 AM–4:00 PM
The Clay Room (Ages 6–12)
  • Weeks 3–10 (Choose 1–5 days)
  • 9:00 AM–3:00 PM
The Village Dance Studio (Grades K–8) 
  • Weeks 2–11 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:00 AM–3:00 PM (Extended day option 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
Allandale Farm (Ages 4–12)
  • Weeks 1–7 (Week to week sign up)
  • 8:45 AM–12:00 PM (Extended Day until 2:45 PM or 4:00 PM)
Empow Studios (Grades 2–10)
  • Stem Summer Camp: Tech & Design, Minecraft, Coding
  • Weeks 8–9
  • 9:00 AM–5:30 PM (Includes full-day, half-day and extended-day options)
Art with Amy (All ages welcome)
  • Weeks 1–11 (Multiple sessions; themes vary)
  • 8:30 AM–2:30 PM or 2:30 PM – 6:00 PM
Viking Sports (Ages 5–13)
  • Soccer
    • Weeks 3–8 (3 sessions)
    • 9:00 AM–3:00PM (Extended day options available)
  • Baseball
    • Weeks 4–6 (2 sessions)
    • 9:00 AM–3:00PM (Extended day options available)
  • Flag-Football
    • Weeks 5–8 (2 sessions)
    • 9:00 AM–3:00PM (Extended day options available)
  • Basketball
    • Week 9
    • 9:00 AM–3:00PM (Extended day options available)
  • Multi-Sports
    • Weeks 1–11 (Multiple sessions)
    • 9:00 AM–3:00PM (Extended day options available)
Premier Hoops (Grades 3 -10)
  • Weeks 3–7 (3 sessions)
  • 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM (Includes full and half-day options)
SmartSummers 2020 (Ages 5–13) 
  • STEAM Programs
    • Weeks 2–9 (Multiple sessions)
    • 9:00 AM–4:00 PM (Includes full and half day options)
  • Computer & Technology
    • Weeks 3–8 (Multiple sessions)
    • 8:30 AM–4:00 PM (Includes full and half day options)
  • Language Learning
    • Weeks 3–7 (Multiple sessions)
    • 9:00 AM–4:00 PM
  • Arts & Crafts
    • Weeks 3–7 (Multiple sessions)
    • 9:00 AM–4:00 PM
  • Performance & Theater
    • Weeks 3–8 (Multiple sessions)
    • 8:30 AM–4:00 PM
  • Outdoors & Sports
    • Weeks 3-9
    • 8:30 AM–12:30 PM or 12:30 PM–4:30 PM
Russian School of Math Brookline (Grades 1 – 6)
  • Weeks 2 – 7
  • Times and days vary by grade
Dexter Southfield (Ages 3.5–14)
  • Week Zero (Ages 6–14)
    • Week 0
    • 8:00 AM–3:30 PM
  • Junior Camp (Ages 3.5–5)
    • Weeks 0–7
    • 8:00 AM–3:30 PM
  • Day Camp (Ages 6–10)
    • Weeks 0–7
    • 8:00 AM–3:30 PM
  • Field Trip Week (Ages 9–14)
    • Week 7
    • Schedule TBA
  • Sci-Tech Camp (Ages 8–14)
    • Weeks 0–7
    • 8:00 AM–3:30 PM
  • Girls in Science (Ages 8–14)
    • Weeks 0–7
    • 8:00 AM–3:30 PM
  • Musical Theatre Camp (Ages 11–14)
    • Weeks 4–5
    • 8:00 AM–3:30 PM
  • Hockey Camp Ages (Ages 6–13)
    • Weeks 0–1 and 2–3 (Sessions 3 and 4 already full!)
    • 8:00 AM–3:30 PM
  • Sports & Adventures (Ages 6–14)
    • Weeks 0–7
    • 8:00 AM–3:30 PM
  • Sports Combo Camp (Ages 6–14)
    • Weeks 0–7 (Options vary by age)
    • 8:00 AM–3:30 PM
  • Soccer Camp (Ages 6–13)
    • Weeks 0–7
    • 8:00 AM–3:30 PM
  • Tennis Camp (Ages 6–13)
    • Weeks 0–6
    • 8:00 AM–3:30 PM
  • Flag Football Camp (Ages 7–14)
    • Weeks 0–6
    • 8:00 AM–3:30 PM
  • Basketball Camp (Ages 10–14)
    • Week 7
    • 8:00 AM–3:30 PM
Summer at Park (Grades Pre-K – 9) 
  • Adventures in Science (Grades 3-7)
    • Weeks 3-4 (2 sessions)
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Books that Cook (Grades 1-3)
    • Weeks 3-6 (2 sessions)
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Creative Cooks (Grades 4-8)
    • Weeks 3-8 (3 sessions)
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Downhill Derby (Grades 3-7)
    • Weeks 5-6
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Field Hockey (Grades 4 – 9)
    • Week 8
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Drobots StemQuest (Grades 2-8)
    • Weeks 3-4 (4 sessions)
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • India’s ARTventures (Grades K-2)
    • Weeks 1 – 6 (3 sessions)
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Golf (Grades 4-8)
    • Weeks 0-1 (2 sessions)
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Marine Biology (Grades 3-7)
    • Weeks 5-6
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Junior Einsteins (Grades K-2)
    • Weeks 3-6 (2 sessions)
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Raiders of the Lost Park (Grades 3-7)
    • Weeks 7-8
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Movie Making Magic (Grades 4-8)
    • Weeks 7-8
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Sew and Tell (Grades 3-7)
    • Weeks 3-4
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • The Lily Pad: Leap Frogs (Grades K-2)
    • Weeks 1 – 8 (4 sessions)
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • World Full of Wonderful (Grades K-2)
    • Weeks 5-6
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Stop Motion Explosion (Grades 1-3)
    • Weeks 3-4
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Written and Illustrated (Grades 3-8)
    • Weeks 7-8
  • Daytrippers (Grades 3-7)
    • Weeks 1-8 (8 sessions)
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Drobots LEGO Engineering (Grades K-2)
    • Weeks 7-8 (2 sessions; waiting list)
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Game ON! (Grades 2-6)
    • Weeks 3-6 (4 sessions)
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Makerspace (Grades 4-8)
    • Weeks 5-6
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Outdoor Woodshop (Grades 4-8)
    • Weeks 3-4
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Senior Soccer (Grades 7-9)
    • Weeks 0-8 (5 sessions)
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • Soccer (Grades K-6)
    • Weeks 0-8 (5 sessions)
    • 8:30 AM–3:30 PM
  • The Lily Pad: Polliwogs (Pre-K)
    • Weeks 0-8 (4 sessions)
    • 8:30 AM–1:30 PM (Extended day option until 3:30)

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Newton

Newton Parks And Recreation (Ages 3.5-14)
  • Acres In The Falls (Grades 5-8)
    • Weeks 3-7 (Week to week sign up)
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Ext 8:15 AM – 5:30 PM)
  • Albermarle Acres (Grades 1-5)
    • Weeks 3-9 (Week to week sign up)
    • 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Auburndale Station (Grades K-5)
    • Weeks 3-9 (Week to week sign up)
    • 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Camp Echo Bridge (Grades 1-8)
    • Week 3-8 (Week to week sign up)
    • 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Camp Extreme (Grades 4-8)
    • Weeks 8-10 (Week to week sign up)
    • 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Centre Acres (Grades 1-6)
    • Weeks 3-9 (Week to week sign up)
    • 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Earth Spirit Camps / Wilderness Survival Experience (Ages 11-14)
    • Week 10
    • 9:30 AM – 3:30 PM
  • Kids Korner (Ages 3.5-5)
    • Weeks 3-9 (Week to week sign up)
    • 8:30 AM – 2:00 PM (Extended day available; Half day options.  Call for more info)
  • Next Stop (Grades 5-8)
    • Weeks 3-9 (Week to week sign up)
    • 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Outdoor Adventure (Grades 2-6)
    • Weeks 2-7 (Week to week sign up)
    • 9:00 AM – 1:30 PM (Ext available; Call for more info)
  • Thundercat Sports Camp (Ages 7-12)
    • Weeks 1-9 (Week to week sign up)
    • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (Ext to 5:00 PM)
  • T-Ville Trails (Grades K-5)
    • Weeks 3-9 (Week to week sign up)
    • 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
JCC – Leventhal-Sidman Center (Ages 15 months – 14)
  • Camp Kaleidoscope (Ages 5-16)
    • Weeks 2-9 (2 week sessions)
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Ext 8:00 AM – 5:45 PM)
  • Camp Thrive (Ages 3-14)
    • Weeks 2-11 (Week to week sign up)
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Ext 8:00 AM – 5:45 PM)
  • Early Learning Center Summer Program (Ages 15 months – 5)
    • [2019 info]
    • 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM (Ext 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Showstoppers Camp (Ages 5-14)
    • Week 10
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Ext 8:00 AM – 5:45 PM)
Fessenden Day Camp (Age 3.5 – Grade 10)
  • Weeks 1-9 (2-week minimum; Weekly sessions)
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 8 AM – 6 PM; Half day options)
West Suburban YMCA (Ages 3-15)
  • Camp Pikati (Ages 3-15)
    • Weeks 1-11 (Week to week sign up)
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Ext 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Half day options)
  • Camp Chickami (Ages 6-15)
    • Weeks 2-11 (Week to week sign up)
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Ext 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Half day options)
Joanne Langione Dance Studio (Ages 3-14)
  • Weeks 3-8 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Half day options)
Russian School of Mathematics (K – Grade 11)
  • Weeks 3-8
  • Times/days vary by grade

Exxcel Gymnastics and Climbing (Ages 3+)

  • Weeks 1-11 (2, 3 or 5 day options)
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (Ext 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Half day option)
Create A Cook (Ages 7+)
  • Weeks 0-11 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:30 AM – 3:30 PM for Ages 11+.
  • Half-day options for Ages 7-10:  9:30 AM – 12:30 PM  or 2:30 PM – 5:30 PM
Newton Community Farm (Ages 3 – 13)
  • Week 2-10 (Week to week sign up; Dates and times vary by age)
  • Generally 8:30 AM – 1:00 PM or 8:30 AM – 4:00 PM
Energy Gymnastics (Ages 3-12)
  • Weeks 1-10 (Week 0 for preschool age kids; Choose 1 or more days)
  • Ages 3-5 can begin as soon as June 8 for AM camp
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (8:00 AM – 5:00 PM Extended day) (Half-day option)
Newton Community Education (Pre-K – 12th Grade)
  • Camp Invention (Grades 1-6)
    • Weeks 3 and 4 (Week to week sign up)
    • 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM)
  • Summer Sports (Many options for all ages)
    • Week 1-9 (Week to week sign up; Half day options)
    • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Beaver Summer Camp (Ages 3-15)

  • Weeks 2-9 (Two week sessions)
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Ext 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Lower Camp: 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Camp At The Chestnut Hill School (Ages 3-13)

  • Weeks 1-9 (Two week sessions; Last session is one week)
  • 9:00 AM – 3:45 PM (Ext 7:45 AM – 5:45 PM; Half day options)

Puddlestompers (Ages 3-9)

  • Week 0-11 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM (Ext 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM)

Nature Explorer Camp at Temple Shalom (Ages 18 months – 5)

  • Weeks 1-8 (Choose 2-5 days a week)
  • Flexible schedules (Options from 7:45 AM – 4:30 PM)

Service Stars (Grades 1-8)

  • Weeks 8-10 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (Early drop off and half day options)

All Newton Music School Music Explorers (Ages 5-9)

  • Weeks 3-6 (Two week sessions)
  • 8:45 AM – 3:00 PM

Empow Studios – STEM Camp (Ages 7-17)

  • Weeks 1-11 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ( Ext 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM; Half day options)

Brimmer And May (Ages 3-10)

  • Weeks 1-8 (Two week sessions)
  • 8:30 AM – 4:00 PM (Ext 7:45 AM – 5:30 PM; Half day options)

Little Beats (Ages 3-7)

  • Weeks 1, 7-9 (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 9:00 AM – 12:15 PM

The Paper Mouse (Ages 7-12)

  • Weeks 0-3, 8-11 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Ext 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Half day options)

The Paint Bar (Ages 3-12)

  • Weeks 1-11 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Also, bus transportation is available from Newton to these camps:

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Dedham

Dedham Rec Playground (Grades K+)
  • Weeks 2-9
  • 8:30 AM – 4 PM (Ext to 5:30 PM)
Dedham Rec Swim & Gym (Ages 3-9)
  • Weeks 2-10 (3-week sessions)
  • 9 AM – 12 PM (Extended to 1 PM)
Dedham Health & Athletic Complex (Ages 6 – 14)
  • Weeks 0-10
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (AM Option; Extended day 7:30 AM – 6 PM)
Nobles Day Camp (Age 3.5 – Grade 9)
  • Weeks 2-9 (2-week minimum)
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (AM Option; Extended day 7:00 AM – 6 PM)
Rock Spot Boston-Dedham (Ages 6+)
  • Weeks 1-10
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (AM Option; Extended day 8 AM – 5 PM)
Dedham Community House (Preschool – 9th Grade)
  • Weeks 0-11 
  • 8:45 AM – 4:15 PM (Ext 7 AM – 6 PM) (AM Option for Preschool – K)
Rocket Camp Basketball Program (Grades 4th – 9th)
  • Weeks 3-6
  • 8:30 AM – 3 PM
Dedham Summer Soccer Camp (Ages 8 – 18)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 8-9
  • 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
  • Contact Jon Finn: Johnfinn55@rcn.com
Mathnasium (Grades 1 – 11) 
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 1-11 (M-TH)
  • 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM (Extended day available)
Motherbrook Arts & Community Center (Ages 7 -12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 3-8 (M-F)
  • 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Hyde Park

Thomas M. Menino YMCA Camp  (Ages 3-12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 1 – 11
  • 9:00 AM – 4:30 PM (Extended Day options available)
Boston Baseball Camp  (Ages 7-14)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4 – 7
  • 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM (Four week sessions)
Riverside Theater Works  (Ages 7-18)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4 – 10
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Broderick Gymnastics (Ages 3 +) 

  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 1 – 11
  • 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM (Half day and full day options, extended day available until 5pm)

 

Use this key for dates:

 

West Roxbury

Let Go Your Mind (Ages 6-14)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 5 – 9
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (Extended Care 7:45 – 4:00)
West Roxbury School of Dance (Ages 4-10)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4 – 5
  • 9:00 AM – 2:30 PM (AM option available)
Parkway YMCA (Ages 3-12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 1 – 11
  • 9:00 AM – 4:30 PM (Extended Day options available)
Boston Nature Center and Wildlife Sanctuary  (Ages 5-15)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 1 – 11
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM (7:30 AM – 6:30PM Extended Care)
BCYF Roche Community Center  (Ages 3-11)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4 – 9
  • 8:30 AM – 1:00 PM (Ages 3-6) or 8:30 – 3:00 PM (Ages 6 – 11)
Roxbury Latin Summer Programs (Ages 6-18)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 1 – 9 
  • 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Extended day options available)

 

Use this key for dates:

Other Boston Camps

Franklin Park Zoo – Boston (Ages 3 – 13)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2 – 9
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (Extended Day 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM)
Museum of Fine Arts – Boston (Ages 5 – 13)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2 – 9
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Extended Day until 4:00 PM, half day options)
Wheelock Family Theater  (Grades K – 12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2- 10
  • 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM (Extended Day 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM)
Adventure Girls (Ages 9-12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 6- 9 (M-TH)
  • 11:00 AM – 3:00 AM
Camp Joy  (Ages 3-7 with disabilities and their siblings)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 5 – 8
  • 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Boston Ballet School (Ages 3 +)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 7-8
  • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM or 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (Boston, Newton and North Shore Locations)
Nike Summer Soccer Camp (Ages 8 – 16)
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 4
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Adidas Summer Camp (Baseball/Soccer/Tennis/Volleyball options) (Ages 8 – 18)
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 4 – 8
  • 7:45 AM – 3:00 PM (Extended day options available)
BC High Camp (Grades 5 – 12) 
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 6 – 9 
  • 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM

Use this key for dates:

 

Needham

Needham Recreation (Ages 3-13)
  • [2019 info – 2020 info expected in April]
  • Weeks 2 – 9  
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (AM and PM options)
  • “We anticipate our summer program season to be June 24th—August 15th, 2019. Since many of our programs are held at schools and some of our staff attend Needham schools, our program start dates depend on when the last day of school occurs.”

Sew Easy (Ages 6-17)

  • Weeks 0-11 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:30 AM – 2:00 PM
Rhythmic Dreams (Ages 4-10)
  • Weeks 1-10 (Week to week sign up)
  • 8:30 AM – 4 PM (Extended day to 6 PM; Half day option)
John Smith Soccer (Ages 5-17)
  • Weeks 3-7 ages 5-8 Half days only 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM
  • Weeks 1-7 ages 8-17 Full days 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Week to week sign up for both age groups
Needham Dance Theatre (Ages 3 – 7)
  • Weeks 2, 4-8 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
A Fine Dance Studio (Ages 4-8)
  • Weeks 9-10 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Tobin Beaudet School (Ages 2,9-13)
  • Weeks 0-1, 3-11 No week 2 (Day to day sign up)
  • 7:00 AM – 6:30 PM (Midday pickup available)
Needham Public School (Grades 1-9)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 3-6 
  • 8:45 AM – 11:45 AM and 12:15 PM – 3:15 PM (Extended hours to bridge both morning and afternoon sessions available)
Plugged In Music That Matters (Ages 11-18)
  • Weeks  3-6  2-week sessions
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (Ext to 5 PM)
Art in Needham (Ages 8-17)
  • Weeks 1-9 (Flexible sign up options)
  • 9:30 AM- 12:00 PM or 12:00 PM- 2:30 PM (AM only in August)
Green Apple Campus (Ages 6-13)
  • Weeks 4-7 (Week to week sign up)
  • 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
ID Tech (Ages 7-17)
  • Weeks 1-6
  • M-Th: 8:30 AM -5:30 PM, Fri: 8:30 PM – 4:00 PM

Charles River YMCA (Ages 3-12)

  • Scamper Camp (Ages 3-5)
    • Week 2-11 (Week to week sign up; 3 or 5 day weeks)
    • 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM (Half day AM and PM options)
  • Charles River Sports Camp (Ages 5-10)
    • Week 2-7 (Week to week sign up)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:30 PM

Empow Studios – STEM Camp (Ages 7-15)

  • Weeks 5-6 (week to week sign up)
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Ext 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM; Half day option)

Girls Take The Lead (Ages 9-13)

  • Weeks 4-7 (Week to week sign up)
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM

Child Therapy Boston Summer Social Skills Workshops (Grades 2-12) 

  • Weeks 2-10 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
  • Each week in the Needham location caters to a different age group

Also, bus transportation is available from Needham to these camps:

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Know a camp not on our list? Contact us to let us know!